Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOTDR Testing Machine

JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer

JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer

JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer
JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer

Large Image :  JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Jointwit
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: JW3302b

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500sets
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: JW3302b Warranty Time: 1 Year
Central Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Connector Type: FC/APC
Optical Connector: FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST) Event Dead Zone: 1.5m
Data Storage: ≥ 1000 Test Curves Dimension(mm): 208mm *110mm * 56mm
Maximum Dynamic Range (dB): 30/28dB Display: 3.5inch, Color LCD, Touch Screen Operation
High Light:

JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer

,

1550nm Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer

JOINWIT JW3302B

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR Fault Detector

JW3302 handheld OTDR is a new generation of intelligent optical measuring instrument designed for the optical fiber communication system testing.This product is mainly used to measure the parameters of optical fibers and cables, such as length, loss, and connection quality, etc.; it can realize the accurate positioning of event points and fault points, and can be widely used in the construction, maintenance testing and emergency repair of the optical fiber communication systems as well as the research,

production and production measurement of optical fibers and cables and so on.

 

This product can provide you with the highest performance of solutions for installation and construction of fiber optic network construction and the subsequent fast and efficient maintenance and troubleshooting testing.

JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer 0

Main functions
1. Configuration 650 nm visible light source
2. Quick start :< 5 seconds
3. Unique hotkey desigh: Key operation integrated hotkey function , fast positioning and analysis of events
4. USB/RS-232 data interface
5. 1000 test records storage
6. Optimization design of power supply:Built-in NiMH rechargeable battery charge once can support 8 hours measurement
7. Dust-shock proof (2m drop test)
JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer 1

Features:

1.Novel and beautiful appearance and structure design;
2.Special protection design of shell, durable and able to work under bad environment;
3.Simplest operating interface, shortcut key operation, easy to use;
4.Dual operation of touch screen and keys;
5.Short event blind zone, test 5 m fiber jumper easily; Have a multiple kinds of test modes such as automatic test, manual test and blind zone test, etc..
6.Light detection and alarm are provided in the line, to avoid signal light from damage the instrument in the tested optical fiber;
7.Built-in high-power visual red light fault positioning function;
8.The USB interface functions can quickly realize the file transfer and report form preparation;
9.The universal light output connector is easy to replace, which is able to realize e a variety of interface tests;
10.Smart battery power quantity indication and low –voltage alarm function;
11.10-hour long time of duration, particularly suitable for the field construction application for a long time;
12.The multi-wavelength and dynamic range selection can satisfy customer’s high higher cost performance demands to the greatest extent;
13.The highly intelligent analysis software can accurately identify the fault splices, connectors and even macro-bending;
14.Language: multiple choices of languages, such as Chinese, English, etc, which can be customized according to customer’s requirements.

JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer 2

JW3302b Handheld Time Domain Reflectometer 3

 

Model
JW3302A
JW3302B
Type of optical fiber
Singlemode
Center wavelength
1310nm/1550nm (±20nm)
Maximum dynamic range (dB)
36/35dB
30/28dB
Event blind zone
1.5m
Attenuation blind zone
10m
Display type
3.5inch, color LCD, touch screen operation
Optical interface
FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST)
Test range
500m, 1km, 2km, 4km, 8km, 16km, 32km, 64km, 128km
Pulse width
10, 30, 50, 100, 275, 500, 1000, 5000, 10000ns
Range accuracy
± (1m + sampling interval +0.005% × distance)
Attenuation measurement
±0.05 dB/dB
Reflection measurement
±4dB
Data storage
≥ 1000 test curves
Communication interface
USB
Power supply mode
AC / DC adapter: AC: 100V ~ 240V (1.5A), 50/60Hz
DC: 18V to 20V (2A)
Internal lithium-ion battery pack: 7.4V, 4400mAh
Battery operation time
≥ 10hours
Operating temperature
-5℃ ~ 50℃
Storage temperature
-20℃ ~ 70℃
Relative humidity
0 ~ 95%, no condensation
Weight
≤ 1kg
Volume
208mm × 110mm × 56mm

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us