Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Fast Connector

ESC250D Field Installable Fiber Connector SC APC UPC Waterproof

ESC250D Field Installable Fiber Connector SC APC UPC Waterproof

ESC250D Field Installable Fiber Connector SC APC UPC Waterproof
ESC250D Field Installable Fiber Connector SC APC UPC Waterproof ESC250D Field Installable Fiber Connector SC APC UPC Waterproof

Large Image :  ESC250D Field Installable Fiber Connector SC APC UPC Waterproof Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Global Telecom
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: GT-010

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500sets
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fast Connector, Fiber Adapter & Connector Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV
Certification: CE RoHS FCC Return Loss: > 55db
Diameters: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db
High Light:

ESC250D Field Installable Fiber Connector

,

UPC Field Installable Fiber Connector

,

Waterproof esc250d

Fast connector ESC250D SC APC UPC Waterproof Quick Assembly

 

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

ESC250D Field Installable Fiber Connector SC APC UPC Waterproof 0

ESC250D Field Installable Fiber Connector SC APC UPC Waterproof 1ESC250D Field Installable Fiber Connector SC APC UPC Waterproof 2

Applicable for Drop cable / Indoor cable
  0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameter SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
  125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us