Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

4port Fiber Media Converter , 2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10/100/1000M

4port Fiber Media Converter , 2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10/100/1000M

4port Fiber Media Converter , 2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10/100/1000M
4port Fiber Media Converter , 2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10/100/1000M 4port Fiber Media Converter , 2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10/100/1000M 4port Fiber Media Converter , 2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10/100/1000M

Large Image :  4port Fiber Media Converter , 2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10/100/1000M Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Global Telecom
Certification: CE/ROSH/IOS9001
Model Number: 4fiber 2RJ45

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: stander packing
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500sets
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Media Converter Warranty Time: 1 Year
Certification: RoHS, Ce Number Of Conductors: 4
Storage Temperture: -45℃~80℃ Work Temperature: -15~+65°C;5%~90% RH Non Coagulation
Fiber Connector: SC, Or Customized Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Optical Interface: SC Connector Single Fiber Model(CATV+PON) Optical Fiber: Single Fiber Single Mode
High Light:

4port Fiber Media Converter

,

1000M Ethernet Optical Transceiver

,

2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver

4port 2RJ45 10/100/1000M fiber optical ethernet gigabit media converter

Desctiption:
10/100/1000M auto-adaptive Ethernet fiber optical transceiver, using the latest design, high-performance chips, high-quality optical transceiver module, stable function and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network equipment can normally connection. For telecommunications, broadcasting, broadband networks that require high-speed, high data traffic and high-performance, high-reliability Ethernet environment.
Feature:
1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km
4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet
5. Supporting flow control
6. Adopting internal power supply

Specification:

Connector type
SC
SC
SC
SC
Fiber type
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
1310/1550nm
1310/1550nm
1490/1550nm
Max Distance
20Km
40Km
60Km
80Km
Min TX PWR
-10.0dBm
-4.0/-8dBm
0/-5.0dBm
-1dBm
Max TX PWR
-4.0dBm
0dBm
3/0dBm
3dBm
Sensitivity
< -22dBm
< -25dBm
<-25dBm
< -25dBm
Link Budget
12.0dBm
20/17dBm
25/20dBm
24.0dBm

4port Fiber Media Converter , 2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10/100/1000M 04port Fiber Media Converter , 2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10/100/1000M 14port Fiber Media Converter , 2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10/100/1000M 2

4port Fiber Media Converter , 2RJ45 Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10/100/1000M 3

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Huayixin Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us